Academic Department Contacts

We believe in strong academic programs that supplement our regular curriculum. Our teachers work as a team to provide a positive environment and a high-quality educational experience for every student. We are happy to discuss your concerns and address individual needs. Please contact any member of our team; we'd love to get to know you better.

High School

Art & Music

Helen Miller
Art & Music Department Coordinator
Send Email

Evelynn Goodhind
H.S. & M.S. Art
Send Email

Tom Randall
H.S. & M.S Chorus
Send Email


English Language Arts

Christopher Bailey
English Department Coordinator/High School English
Send Email

Ian Bashaw
Online Dropout Prevention Coordinator/High School English/Assessment Coordinator
Send Email

Erik Bjorn
High School English
Send Email

Gina Coffill
High School English
Send Email

John Speek
High School English/Wrestling Coach
Send Email

Caitlyn Squires
High School English
Send Email

Health and Physical Education

Kyle Magoffin
Phys. Ed. Department Chair/Esports Coach
Send Email

Dereck Dowler
Physical Education
Send Email

Tina Riddell
Physical Education/Grade 10 Class Advisor/Ski Club Advisor
Send Email

Jim Woodward
Athletic Director/Varsity Football Coach
Send Email

Sarah Woodward
Physical Education/Varsity Volleyball Coach/Head Indoor Track and Field Coach/Girls Outdoor Track and Field Coach/Strength and Conditioning Coach
Send Email

Kelly Ziomek
Health Education
Send Email


Mathematics

Danielle Boucher-Brunelle
Math Department Coordinator/Middle School Math
Send Email

Ashlee Bass
Title I Math Paraprofessional
Send Email

Michael Dettorre
High School Math
Send Email

Jill Ninteau
High School Math
Send Email

Carole Normandin
H.S. & M.S. Business/Canoe & Kayak Club Advisor
Send Email

Jessica Sullivan
High School Math/S.O.S. Club Advisor
Send Email

Science & Technology

Barb Schulze
Science Department Coordinator/High School Science/High School JETS/Science Fair Co-Advisor
Send Email

Elizabeth Beauregard
H.S. / M.S. Industrial Arts
Send Email

Keith Bevan
H.S. & M.S. Makerspace /Lighting and Technical Director
Send Email

Angela Cote
H.S. & M.S. Technology/Robotics Club Advisor/Middle School JETS
Send Email

Dan Guertin
High School Science/Varsity Soccer Coach
Send Email

Tom LeBlanc
High School Science
Send Email

Christine Perham
High School Science/Science Fair Co-Advisor/Travel Club Advisor
Send Email

Social Science

Robin Allain-Moody
History Department Coordinator/H.S./M.S. Student Council/Student Gov't Day Co-Advisor
Send Email

Lauren Cerillo
High School History/Women's Group Advisor
Send Email

Matt Parsons
High School History/Newspaper Club Co-Advisor/JV Soccer Coach
Send Email

Craig Reid
High School History
Send Email

Special Education

Denise Aldrich
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Lynn Cain
High School Special Education
Send Email

Richard Comerford
High School Special Education
Send Email

Gerald Duguay
Special Education Paraprofessional/M.S. Fish & Game Club Advisor/Varsity Golf Coach/Varsity Softball Coach
Send Email

Victoria Elliot
School Adjustment Counselor
Send Email

Lillian McMahon
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Kelly Melanson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Tammy Nail
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Susan Sheridan
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Amy St. Cyr
Special Education Paraprofessional
Send Email

Sara Tolpa
School Psychologist
Send Email

World Language

Kelley Allen
World Language Dept. Coordinator/ELL & English Teacher
Send Email

Lillian Gordon
High School Spanish
Send Email

Ashley Penna
High School ASL/Yearbook Advisor/Grade 12 Class Advisor
Send Email

Mary Kate Weller
High School French
Send Email

Middle School

Art & Music

Helen Miller
Art & Music Department Coordinator
Send Email

Evelynn Goodhind
H.S. & M.S. Art
Send Email

Tom Randall
H.S. & M.S Chorus
Send Email


Humanities

Kristin Bein
Middle School Humanities
Send Email

Melissa Messing
Middle School Humanities/Grade 8 Co-Advisor
Send Email

Paula Robinson
Middle School Humanities
Send Email


Mathematics

Danielle Boucher-Brunelle
Math Department Coordinator Middle School Math
Send Email

Chris Brunelle
Middle School Math
Send Email

Karen Merriam
Middle School Math
Send Email

Carole Normandin
H.S. & M.S. Business/Canoe & Kayak Club Advisor
Send Email

Tammy Hunter-Marshall
Middle School Math/NJHS Co-Advisor
Send Email

Science & Technology

Barb Schulze
Science Department Coordinator/High School Science/High School JETS/Science Fair Co-Advisor
Send Email

Elizabeth Beauregard
H.S. / M.S. Industrial Arts
Send Email

Keith Bevan
H.S. & M.S. Makerspace/Lighting and Technical Director
Send Email

Angela Cote
H.S. & M.S. Technology/Robotics Club Advisor/Middle School JETS
Send Email

Evelyn Cunha
Middle School Science/H.S. Fish & Game Club Advisor/Archery Club Advisor
Send Email

Vicki Flood
Middle School Science
Send Email

Allison Hartshorn
Middle School Science
Send Email

Christina Kegans
Middle School Science
Send Email

Special Education

Melissa Campbell
Middle School Special Education
Send Email

Billy Devine
Middle School Special Education
Send Email

Julie Young
Middle School Special Education
Send Email