Staff Directory

Administration

Click on any staff member's name to send them a message through e-mail

Elizabeth ZielinskiSuperintendent of SchoolsFacebook
Marie ColeDirector of Curriculum
Michele TontodonatoAdministrator of Finance
David MessingDirector of Special Services
Molly BremnerSupervisor of Special Services

English Language Arts

Christopher BaileyEnglish Department CoordinatorHigh School English
Ian BashawOnline Dropout Prevention CoordinatorHigh School EnglishAssessment CoordinatorSchool WebmasterTwitter - Instagram - Facebook
Erik BjornHigh School English
Gina CoffilHigh School English
John SpeekHigh School EnglishWrestling CoachFacebook - Facebook 2 - Instagram
Caitlyn SquiresHigh School EnglishInstagram

Mathematics

Beverly MacLeodMath Department Coordinator
Ashlee BassTitle I Math Paraprofessional
Danielle Boucher-BrunelleMiddle School MathGrade 8 Co-AdvisorInstagram
Chris BrunelleMiddle School MathInstagram
Michael DettorreHigh School Math
Barb EmondTitle I Math Paraprofessional
Tammy Hunter-MarshallMiddle School MathNJHS Co-AdvisorInstagram
Karen MerriamMiddle School Math
Jill NinteauHigh School Math
Carole NormandinH.S. & M.S. BusinessCanoe & Kayak Club Advisor
Jessica SullivanHigh School MathS.O.S. Club AdvisorInstagram

Science and Technology

Barb SchulzeScience Department CoordinatorHigh School ScienceHigh School JETSScience Fair Co-AdvisorTwitter
Elizabeth BeauregardH.S. / M.S. Industrial Arts
Keith BevanH.S. & M.S. Makerspace Lighting and Technical DirectorTwitter - Instagram - Facebook
Angela CoteH.S. & M.S. Technology Robotics Club AdvisorMiddle School JETS
Evelyn CunhaMiddle School ScienceH.S. Fish & Game Club AdvisorArchery Club Advisor
Vicki FloodMiddle School Science M.S. Student Council Co-AdvisorEnvirothon Advisor
Dan GuertinHigh School Science Varsity Soccer Coach
Allison HartshornMiddle School Science
Christina KegansMiddle School Science
Tom LeBlancHigh School Science
Christine PerhamHigh School ScienceScience Fair Co-AdvisorTravel Club Advisor

History and Social Sciences

Robin Allain-MoodyHistory Department CoordinatorH.S./M.S. Student Council Student Gov't Day Co-Advisor
Lauren CerilloHigh School HistoryWomen's Group Advisor
Matt ParsonsHigh School HistoryNewspaper Club Co-AdvisorJV Soccer CoachInstagram - Twitter
Craig ReidHigh School History

Humanities

Kristin BeinMiddle School Humanities
Dan KirouacMiddle School Humanities
Melissa MessingMiddle School HumanitiesGrade 8 Co-Advisor
Claire ReillyMiddle School Humanities

Health & Physical Education

Kyle MagoffinPhys. Ed. Department Chair
Dereck DowlerPhysical Education
Tina RiddellPhysical EducationGrade 10 Class AdvisorSki Club Advisor
Sarah WoodwardPhysical EducationVarsity Volleyball CoachHead Indoor Track and Field CoachGirls Outdoor Track and Field CoachStrength and Conditioning CoachTwitter - Instagram - Twitter 2
Kelly ZiomekHealth Education
Jim WoodwardAthletic DirectorVarsity Football Coach

World Languages

Kelley AllenWorld Language Dept. CoordinatorELL & English TeacherInstagram - Twitter
Lillian GordonHigh School Spanish
Ashley PennaHigh School ASLYearbook AdvisorGrade 12 Class Advisor
Mary Kate WellerHigh School French

Art & Music

Helen MillerArt & Music Department Coordinator
Evelynn GoodhindH.S. & M.S. Art
James MercierDistrict Music DirectorMS/HS Concert BandPep Band AdvisorMarching Band Advisor
Tom RandallH.S. & M.S ChorusWebsite

Special Education

Leslie KaczmarczykSpecial Education Dept. CoordinatorHigh School Special Education
Denise AldrichSpecial Education Paraprofessional
Lynn CainHigh School Special Education
Melissa CampbellMiddle School Special Education
Mori ChurchHigh School Special Education
Richard ComerfordHigh School Special Education
Gerald DuguaySpecial Education ParaprofessionalM.S. Fish & Game Club AdvisorVarsity Golf CoachVarsity Softball Coach
Billy DevineMiddle School Special Education
Victoria ElliotSchool Adjustment Counselor
Sharon GilmoreMiddle School Special Education
Lillian McMahonSpecial Education Paraprofessional
Kelly MelansonSpecial Education Paraprofessional
Tammy NailSpecial Education Paraprofessional
Paula RobinsonMiddle School Special Education
Susan SheridanSpecial Education Paraprofessional
Amy St. CyrSpecial Education Paraprofessional
Sara TolpaSchool Psychologist
Julie YoungMiddle School Special Education

Student Services

Mary RamonStudent Services CoordinatorSchool Adjustment Counselor
Aaryn AikenAdministrative Assistant to Student Services
Christie CuttingTele-Medicine
Kristin HesseGuidance Counselor
Cheri HoyleGuidance CounselorPeer Education Advisor Instagram
Amy MahaneyGuidance Counselor
Sue JillsonSchool Nurse
Caitlin McKennaGuidance Counselor
Karen ReganSpeech Language Pathologist

Administrative Support

Marleen BillingsSpecial Education Administrative Assistant
Steve BonkHall Monitor / General Paraprofessional
Stacey FerreiraAccountant/Grants Manager
Karrie HammondAdministrative Assistant NHS Advisor
Robin LaCroixAdministrative Assistant to Principal and Curriculum CoordinatorH.S. Student Council Co-Advisor
Meghan MacDonnellDistrict Registrar
Alyssa MagoffinHR/Payroll Specialist
Claudia MalletAccounts Payable Manager
Nick MaloLib./Detention Paraprofessional
Bruce MitchellStudent Monitor
Chrissy RodriguezAdministrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Chad SofticSchool Resource Officer
Sheri WhitcombSpecial Education Administrative Assistant

Maintenance

Tom BatesDirector of Facilities
Denise BurgessEvening Maintenance
Joe MerrittDaytime Maintenance
Wes WarnerDaytime Maintenance
Don MurrayEvening Maintenance Chief
Tony CroteauEvening Maintenance

Food Service

Jacki DillenbackDirector of Food Service
Krista CoyCafeteria Worker
Peggy FillionAssistant Cook
Doug JillsonHead Cook
Sandra LoonieCafeteria Worker
Riri VuongCafeteria Worker

CAPS Collaborative

Jackie SamalisCAPS Senators Vocational
Amber McCormack CAPS Jr. Senators
Angela MosseyCAPS Sr. Senators